© 2019 UTA

Contacts & Committees

Greg Lander

President

Mary Levi

Secretary

Anne Smith

Vice President

Stacie Bangle

Treasurer

Diane Schlitt-Thompson

Past President

2019-2020 Officers and Executive Board Members

 

Upland Teachers Association                               

99 North San Antonio Suite # 200

Upland, Ca. 91786

(909) 985-4615

(909) 985-2625  FAX

 

upland_teachers@upland.k12.ca.us

Office Manager:  Rebecca Moore

2019-2020 Board Members and Representatives

 

Baldy View

Emily Gomez, Director

Barbara Hanson

Susan Massmann

 

Cabrillo

Doug McCully, Director 

Jeanette Spielman-Savko

 

Hillside High

Eileen Sariana, Director 

 

Sycamore

Janet Jankoski-Pelkey, Director 

Kathy Phelps

Magnolia

Sarah Fash, Director 

Ana Esquivel

Cari Pike

Kelly Rushing

 

Upland Elementary

Jennifer Yang, Director 

Connie Delaney

Kathy Shafer

Derek Neri

 

Citrus

Cody Castro, Director 

Jason Skrzat

Andrea Maddox

Mary Stockwell

 

Pepper Tree

Kelly Tolliver, Director 

Tim Collier

Michele Brooks

Rikki Mitchum

Jean Stoll

District Office

Judith Trimble, Co-Director 

indy Trubey, C0-Director

Tim Aspinall

Krystall Banner

 

Pioneer Jr High

Nathan Sharp, Director 

Leslie Muradian

Robert Perkins

Mike Mooney

 

Upland High School

Terry Kimberling, Director

John McNally, Director

Site Representatives: 

Patti Coulter

Debbie Glenn

Steve Wiedefeld

Ana Garcia

Sylvia Martinez

Jennifer McAdams

Katherine Kinsey

 

Foothill Knolls

Jane Droubay, Director 

Kim Larson

Karen Van Dam

 

Sierra Vista

Carla Hegler, Director 

Amy Braeger

 

Upland Jr High

Danny Lawrence, Director 

Shawn Monroe

Valencia

Lori Jacobson, Director 

Sarah Stoner

Andrea Williams

Liz Rynear

 

COMMITTEES 2019-2020

 

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

 

Contract Preparation & Negotiations

Debbie Glenn, Chair

Emily Gomez

Greg Lander

Janey Jankoski-Pelkey

Robert Perkins

Diane Schlitt

Anne Smith

 

Elections

Renee Noble, Chair  

Anne Smith

Jane Droubay

Stacie Bangle (alternate)

 

Grievance

Debbie Glenn

 

Human Rights/Women’s Issues

TBD

 

 

Peer Assistance and Review (PAR) Panel (UUSD)

Debbie Glenn

Megan Gearhart

Kathy Shafer

Anne Smith

 

Political Action UTA Fund for Quality 

Education

John McNally, President

Danny Lawrence, Treasurer

 

UTA Scholarship Committee

Debbie Glenn, Chair

Patti Coulter

 

Service Center One Meetings (President + 2)

Greg Lander, President

Anne Smith, Voting Rep

 

Finance Committee

Stacie Bangle, Chair  

 

School Board Liaison Committee

TBD

DACC

Dianne Schlitt-Thompson

Krista Collier
Danny Lawrence

Ginger Nehls

Jeannie Stansbury

 

AD HOC COMMITTEES

Day of the Teacher

 

Task Force Committee

TBD

 

Communications Committee

Webmaster, Vacant

Newsletter, Vacant